Our Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, please contact us.

At Shandong Chencan Machinery Incorporated Company, accessible from https://chencancnc.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by our website and how we use it. If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Shandong Chencan Machinery Incorporated Company official english website. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you request for an quote, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

1. Provide, operate, and maintain our website.
2. Improve, personalize, and expand our website.
3. Understand and analyze how you use our website.
4. Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.
5. Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes.
6. Send you emails.
7. Find and prevent fraud.

Log Files

Shandong Chencan Machinery Incorporated Company official english website follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Shandong Chencan Machinery Incorporated Company official english website uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Shandong Chencan Machinery Incorporated Company official english website.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Website Name, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

*Note that this website has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

1. Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
2. Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
3. Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

*If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

1. The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
2. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
3. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
4. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
5. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
6. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

*If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

More Information

Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Privacy Policy Template. However if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through email: info@chencancnc.com

Join Our e-Mailing List:

Did not find what you were looking for ?

Ask us anything! 👋😃 Feel free to talk to our client champions through any channel, and we are glad to help!

Your interaction will also help us understand how we can better provide the information you're looking for as efficiently as possible.

Copyright © 2019 Shandong Chencan Machinery Incorporated Company - CNC Machine ToolsCookiesPrivacy